Learning Studio

First, Last, Longest, Shortest, and Oldest in the World MCQs

1. The World’s first ATM (Automated teller machine) was built and installed in _______ in 1967?

A. London, UK
B. New York, USA
C. Tokyo, Japan
D. Paris, France

Show Answer A. London, UK 

2. The first country to give a robot citizenship:?

A. UAE
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Qatar
D. USA

Show Answer B. Saudi Arabia 

3. The World’s first camel hospital is located in?

A. Dubai, UAE
B. Jaddah, Saudi Arabia
C. Mascat, Oman
D. None of These

Show Answer A. Dubai, UAE 

4. What is the total length of World’s longest Hong Kong-Zhuhai bridge?

A. 75 km
B. 65 km
C. 55 km
D. None of These

Show Answer C. 55 km 

5. Where is the World’s longest sea bridge ?

A. Japan
B. Russia
C. China
D. None of These

Show Answer C. China

6. Where is the world’s oldest university?

A. Fez Morocco
B. Harvard University
C. Oxford University
D. None of these

Show Answer A. Fez Morocco 

7. Which is called the first wonder of the world?

A. The Pyramids of Egypt
B. The Hanging Gardens of Babylon
C. The Tomb of Mausolus
D. The Colossus of Rhodes

Show Answer A. The Pyramids of Egypt

8. Which is the world’s oldest democracy?

A. India
B. UK
C. Greece
D. None of these

Show Answer C. Greece 

9. Which is the continuously World’s oldest Democracy?

A. UK
B. USA
C. India
D. None of these

Show Answer A. UK

10. The oldest written plan of government in effect is in which country?

A. USA
B. UK
C. Sweden
D. None of these

Show Answer A. USA 

2 thoughts on “First, Last, Longest, Shortest, and Oldest in the World MCQs”

  1. The next time I read a blog, Hopefully it does not fail me just as much as this particular one. I mean, Yes, it was my choice to read through, but I truly believed youd have something helpful to talk about. All I hear is a bunch of moaning about something you could possibly fix if you werent too busy seeking attention.

  2. Im excited to discover this web site. I need to to thank you for ones time for this wonderful read!! I definitely savored every bit of it and I have you bookmarked to look at new information in your web site.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.